Vinnie Vincent






Personal Data


KISS Tenure: 1982-84
Instrument(s): Vocals, Lead Guitar, Keyboards, Bass, Harmonica
Character: "The Warrior"
Real Name: Vincent John Cusano
Birth Date: Aug. 6, 1952
Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT
Parents: Alphonso & Terri
Spouse(s)/Partner: Ann-Marie Peters (1981?), Diane (date?)
Children: Elizabeth and Jessica (1982)

Pre-KISS Employment


Guitar teacher
Session musician

Pre-KISS Bands


The Younger Generation, Hunter, Treasure, Dan Hartman Band, Edgar Winter Band, Warrior
Vinnie Vincent Bandology (PDF)

Post-KISS Bands


Vinnie Vincent Invasion (1986-1988), Solo (1988-1996)

Extra-curricular Activities


Songwriter

Biography


Vinnie Vincent Biography

Official Website(s)


www.vinnievincentmodelguitar.com

Best way to submit corrections/clarifications or note any errors is by emailing HERE
rather than leaving a comment that may be missed here!
Your contributions are welcomed and appreciated -- no one can ever know it all, the mission remains!