Eric Singer






Personal Data


Character: "Peter Criss/The Catman"
KISS Tenure: Oct. 1991 - Aug. 1996; Jan. 2001 - Oct. 2002; 2004-
Instrument(s): Vocals, Drums, Backing Vocals
Real Name: Eric Doyle Mensinger
Birth Date: May. 12, 1958
Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Pre-KISS Employment


Session Musician

Pre-KISS Bands


Johnny Singer Band, Lita Ford, Black Sabbath, Gary Moore, Badlands, Paul Stanley Band, Alice Cooper
Eric Singer Bandology (PDF)

Post-KISS Bands


Alice Cooper, Brian May, Glamnation, ESP, Union

Extra-curricular Activities


Session Musician
KISS Expo "Special Guest"
Watch collecting

Biography


Eric Singer Biography

Official Website(s)


www.eric-singer.com
www.kissonline.com

KISSMONSTER/The KissFAQ™ are unofficial & unsanctioned fan websites.
Many images used under US code TITLE 17, CHAPTER 1, § 107, "Limitations on exclusive rights: Fair use." This site HAS a registered DMCA agent.

Original content © 1996-2015 - All Rights Reserved. Contact. Click it up!