Mark St. John






Personal Data


KISS Tenure: April - December 1984
Instrument(s): Lead Guitar
Real Name: Mark Leslie Norton
Birth Date: Feb. 7, 1956
Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
Death Date: April 5, 2007
Death Place: Anaheim, CA
Parents: ?
Spouse(s)/Partner: None.
Children: None.

Pre-KISS Employment


Guitar Teacher

Pre-KISS Bands


Dali, Front Page
Mark St. John Bandology (PDF)

Post-KISS Bands


White Tiger (1985-88), The Tree/Keep (1989-91), Solo

Extra-curricular Activities


Session player
Video extra

Biography


Mark St. John Biography

Official Website(s)


None.

KISSMONSTER/The KissFAQ™ are unofficial & unsanctioned fan websites.
Many images used under US code TITLE 17, CHAPTER 1, § 107, "Limitations on exclusive rights: Fair use." This site HAS a registered DMCA agent.

Original content © 1996-2015 - All Rights Reserved. Contact. Click it up!