Personal Data


Character: "The Spaceman"
KISS Tenure: 1972-1982; 1996-2002
Instrument(s): Vocals, Lead Guitar, Rhythm Guitar, Bass, Syndrum
Real Name: Paul Daniel Frehley
Birth Date: Apr. 27, 1951
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, NY
Parents: Carl (1903-2000)& Esther (1920-2006)
Spouse(s)/Partner: Jeanette Treratola (married May 19, 1976), Wendy Moore (1998-2000, Rachael Gordon (2008-)
Children: Monique (July 6, 1980)

Pre-KISS Employment


Furniture Deliveryman
Mailman
Liquor Deliveryman
Messenger
Taxi Driver

Pre-KISS Bands


The Micro-Organism, The Exterminators, The Four Roses, The Muff Divers, King Kong, Honey, The Magic People, Molimo
Ace Frehley Bandology (PDF)

Post-KISS Bands


Frehley's Comet (1984-1989), Ace Frehley Band (1989-1995), Solo (1998, 2001, 2007-)

Extra-curricular Activities


Writer
Actor
Producer
Session Musician

Biography


Ace Frehley Biography

Official Website(s)


www.acefrehley.com

KISSMONSTER/The KissFAQ™ are unofficial & unsanctioned fan websites.
Many images used under US code TITLE 17, CHAPTER 1, § 107, "Limitations on exclusive rights: Fair use." This site HAS a registered DMCA agent.

Original content © 1996-2015 - All Rights Reserved. Contact. Click it up!